MS-TRAD-TOP

1989 Championship

EASTERN EYRE                          14 . 16 (100)

WOOMERA & DISTRICTS            3 . 5 (23)

Goals Eastern Eyre: A. Jenner 5, J. Humphries,

Prime 2, P. Woolford, S. Seal, L. Joyce, D. Fauser, Ramsey

Goals Woomera & Districts: F. Wildman, P. Niekel,Bush

Best Eastern Eyre: A. Jenner, S. Seal, D. Fauser, Hutchens, J. Humphries, P. Woolford

Best Woomera & Districts: M. Lloyd, F. Wildman,

Millar, T. Richter, G. Zani, G. Howard

LINCOLN DISTRICTS                   13 . 8 (86)

MID WEST                                 6 . 5 (41)

Goals Lincoln Districts: L. Dudley 4, T. Johncock, Davey, J. Burgoyne 2, R. Johncock, P. McCallum, Miller

Goals Mid West: P. Traeger, G. Sampson 2, G. Cash

Best Lincoln Districts: J. Burgoyne, P. McCallum,

Montgomerie, G. Charlton, D. Carr, L. Dudley, Whillas

Best Mid West: G. Montgomerie, C. Matthews,

Spencer, G. Cash, N. Hier, D. McKenna

GREAT FLINDERS                       9 . 10 (64)

KANGAROO ISLAND                  5 . 10 (40)

Goals Great Flinders: P. Parsons, I. Dahlitz 2,

Phelps, M. McCurry, G. Nelligan, G. McKenna,

Richardson

Goals Kangaroo Island:  B. Lovering 2, A. Wilson,

Warner, D. Warner

Best Great Flinders: K. Green, A. Harsma, N. Carr,

Beard, G. McKenna, M. McCurry

Best Kangaroo Island: P. Lovering, C. Lockett,

Montgomerie, A. Rabbitt, B. Peckover, J. Helyar

FAR WEST                                 8 . 9 (57)

LINCOLN CITY                            5 . 3 (33)

Goals Far West: D. Hawes 3, M. Miller, R. Jones 2,

Warmington

Goals Lincoln City: T. Lewis 2, P. Casanova,

Williams, M. Porter

Best Far West: M. Chandler, D. Montgomerie,

Mahar, S. Duncan, G. Jackson

Best Lincoln City: M. Williams, S. Trenowden,

Clements, A. Farnham, P. Casanova, K. Nisbett

Monday

MID WEST                                 10 . 5 (65)

WOOMERA & DISTRICTS            9 . 5 (59)

Goals Mid West: A. Boylan 6, P. Sargent, S. Guerin,

McCormack, P. Baldock

Goals Woomera & Districts: D. Dryburgh 2,

Wildman, G. Briggs, P. Niekel, G. Bush, M. Collins

Best Mid West: C. Matthews, A. Boylan, B. Wedding,

Montgomerie, S. Geurin, A. Spencer

Best Woomera & Districts: F. Wildman, M. Foulds,

Dryburgh, P. Niekel, D. McInerney, G. Bush

KANGAROO ISLAND       11 . 17 (83)

LINCOLN CITY                8 . 7 (55)

Goals Kangaroo Island: G. Wilson 4, L. Dolling 3,

Lovering, M. Feetham, L. Warner, M. Baldock

Goals Lincoln City: T. Lewis, P. Casanova 2, L. Mundy, K. Bilney, M. Casanova, L. Gerloff

Best Kangaroo Island: B. Lovering, L. Warner,

Rabbitt, M. Baldock, P. Sheidan, D. Montgomerie

Best Lincoln City: R. Clements, S. Trenowden,

Cunningham, K. Nisbett, M. Casanova, K. Bilney

FAR WEST                     13 . 8 (86)

GREAT FLINDERS           11 . 14 (80)

Goals Far West: P. Warmington, D, Hawes 3,

Warmington, R. Jones 2, M. Miller, P. Collins, Holder

Goals Great Flinders: S. Paech, P. Burton 3, K. Green 2, P. Beard, P. Parsons, A. Richardson

Best Far West: S. Duncan, S. Miller, J. O’Loughlin,

Holder, G. Jackson, R. Jones

Best Great Flinders: I Dahlitz, S. Paech, I. Proctor,

Phillips, K. Green, P. Beard

EASTERN EYRE              21 . 17 (143)

LINCOLN DISTRICTS       16 . 13 (109)

Goals Eastern Eyre: C. Prime 6, P. Woolford 3,L. Joyce 2, D. Frick, A. Jenner, S. Maitland, T. Maitland,

Ramsey, S. Seal, A. Jenner, J. Humphries, D. Fauser

Goals Lincoln Districts: L. Dudley 6, W. Miller,

Saunders, T. Johncock 3, G. Charlton,

Best Eastern Eyre: B. Ramsey, S. Seal, S. Maitland,

Jenner, J. Schaefer, L. Joyce

Best Lincoln Districts: D. Carr, P. McCallum, L. Dudley,

Montgomerie, T. Johncock, F. Davey